1 room apartment of 40m² in Split

Trg Franje Tuđmana 3, 21000 Split, Croatia

3.480 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Perfectly Located, City Center, Near the Beach

Ask about long term pricing, it may be able to be negotiated.. This perfectly located 1 bedroom apartment is located on the top floor of a 165-year-old building famous to Split. With one step out of the main door you have access to restaurants, coffee shops, bars and shops. You are a 7 minute walk to the port. The apartment is simply decorated to allow someone to stay long or short term. It has a nicely lit living room which can double as a second bedroom with the couch filding into a bed. There is a small bathroom and kitchen with mountain and city views from the windows. The apartment is on the 4th floor with no lift. You will have a self-check in, depending on the time you arrive, you may need to pick up a key from the office just a 3-4 min walk from your apartment. Instructions will be given after the contract is final.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

40 m²

Price

3.480 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Elevator

Yes

Price per m²

87 €

Map

The listing is located at Trg Franje Tuđmana 3, 21000 Split, Croatia

Loading map